Xanthan Gum is a high molecular weight polysaccharide produced by fermentation of a carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is soluble in cold or hot water, but not soluble in organic solvent. It can be used as a thickener or a stabilizer and reheology control agent for food, pharmaceutical, toothpaste, especially at cosmetic and oil drilling applications widely.
Excellent Rheological Measurement
As the natural viscosifier with outstanding rheological behavior, xanthan gum is widely used as additive to
oil drilling mud, fracturing and oil-displacing agent.
Oil drilling grade 40/80 mesh
Oil drilling grade 40/80 mesh high viscosity
Oil drilling grade 40/80 mesh super high viscosity
Oil drilling grade 40/80 mesh dispersible
Oil drilling grade 40/80 mesh high viscosity dispersible
Oil drilling grade 40/80 mesh super high viscosity dispersible
Oil drilling grade Transparent